Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7333,563
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,9353,067
AlgiersAlgeria 4,9333,065
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0813,158
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7127,278
AzulArgentina 11,9607,432
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9939,938
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0079,947
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7899,190
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7769,182
AmberleyAustralia 14,9829,310
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1653,831
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3943,973
AimoresBrazil 10,0616,252
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2825,768
AltamiraBrazil 8,2145,104
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6835,396
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4356,485
ApodiBrazil 8,5535,315
AracajuBrazil 9,1445,682
AracuaiBrazil 9,7646,068
AragarcasBrazil 9,6265,982
AraxaBrazil 10,0426,240
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8665,510
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2482,640
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,2052,613
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9951,861
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6471,645
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,337831
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9411,828
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1811,977
AbecheChad 7,9324,929
AntofagastaChile 10,5646,564
AricaChile 9,9996,213
AltaiChina 6,4704,020
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,9854,962
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,9134,917
AraucaColombia 7,1944,470
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8053,607
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8383,628
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9333,687
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4664,018
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,6944,160
AswanEgypt 7,3164,546
AsyutEgypt 6,9324,308
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,8464,254
AsmaraEritrea 8,4445,247
AssabEritrea 8,8155,477
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0995,654
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6032,860
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9236,788
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3669,549
AccraGhana 8,0995,033
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3373,317
AthensGreece 5,5423,444
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5713,462
AasiaatGreenland 220137
AmmassalikGreenland 818508
AputiteqGreenland 840522
AkureyriIceland 1,487924
AgraIndia 8,4575,256
AhmedabadIndia 8,7505,437
AkolaIndia 9,1255,671
AllahabadIndia 8,7355,428
AmritsarIndia 7,8964,907
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5697,810
AbadanIran 7,2074,478
ArakIran 6,8764,273
AlbengaItaly 4,3672,714
AlgheroItaly 4,7142,929
AmendolaItaly 4,8943,041
AnconaItaly 4,6062,862
ArezzoItaly 4,5612,834
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0254,987
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0384,995
AbashiriJapan 7,1954,471
AburatsuJapan 8,6435,371
AikawaJapan 7,9004,909
AjiroJapan 8,2265,112
AkitaJapan 7,7024,786
AkuneJapan 8,5945,340
AomoriJapan 7,5754,707
AsahikawaJapan 7,2384,498
AsosanJapan 8,4985,281
AmmanJordan 6,6044,104
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,7134,172
AinaziLatvia 3,6512,269
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9057,398
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0227,470
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,3297,661
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7227,284
AtarMauritania 6,1323,810
AgalegaMauritius 11,7807,320
AcapulcoMexico 6,7774,212
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7334,184
AltaiMongolia 6,7534,196
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8574,261
AgadirMorocco 5,1773,217
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,4812,163
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,41610,201
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8919,875
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4789,618
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3949,566
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,20310,069
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3969,567
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3839,559
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3829,558
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3829,558
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3829,558
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3829,558
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,9644,327
AgadezNiger 7,1534,445
AsuncionParaguay 10,6766,634
ArequipaPeru 9,7906,083
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1046,279
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1997,580
AradRomania 4,6422,885
AjanRussia 5,8573,640
AldanRussia 5,6383,504
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,1993,230
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9253,061
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4494,008
AnadyrRussia 4,4842,786
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5932,233
ArmavirRussia 5,4673,398
AstrakhanRussia 5,5673,460
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5197,780
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8612,399
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5292,814
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,6352,880
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7282,938
Abu HamedSudan 7,7954,844
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,5355,304
AqiqSudan 8,1095,039
ArbaatSudan 7,8984,908
AromaSudan 8,2855,148
AtbaraSudan 8,0104,978
Abu KamalSyria 6,5324,059
AleppoSyria 6,2193,864
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4376,486
AtakpameTogo 7,9264,925
AdanaTurkey 6,0693,771
AfyonTurkey 5,7173,553
AnkaraTurkey 5,6823,531
AntalyaTurkey 5,9153,676
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7494,194
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7461,706
AberporthUk 3,1241,942
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,1171,937
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2763,279
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,0693,150
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0444,999
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0384,995
ArtigasUruguay 11,2436,987
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,6322,878
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7362,321
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,5002,796
Abilene, TxUsa 5,1173,180
Ada, MnUsa 3,5342,196
Adrian, MiUsa 3,6502,268
Aiken, ScUsa 4,4522,766
Akron, OhUsa 3,6992,298
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,8032,985
Albany, GaUsa 4,7152,930
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,3312,070
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,7542,333
Albion, NeUsa 4,0712,530
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,0753,154
Aledo, IlUsa 3,9542,457
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8682,404
Algona, IaUsa 3,8402,386
Alice, TxUsa 5,5293,436
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5902,231
Alliance, NeUsa 4,2282,627
Alma, MiUsa 3,5722,220
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3172,061
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,4593,392
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8903,039
Amherst, MaUsa 3,3962,110
Amite, LaUsa 5,0213,120
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0502,517
Anderson, InUsa 3,9152,433
Anderson, ScUsa 4,3692,715
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5012,176
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,6502,268
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0142,494
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,9843,097
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,2073,236
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,3112,679
Ashland, WiUsa 3,3382,074
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,5832,848
Atchison, KsUsa 4,2292,628
Athens, GaUsa 4,4892,789
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,5482,826
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,7022,301
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,8183,615
Auburn, NeUsa 4,2122,617
Augusta, GaUsa 4,5192,808
Augusta, MtUsa 4,0642,525
Aurora, IlUsa 3,7612,337
Austin, TxUsa 5,2773,279
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3903,971
AndizanUzbekistan 6,8624,264
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9014,288
AdenYemen 8,9225,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -