Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3644,576
BustAfghanistan 7,6074,727
BatnaAlgeria 5,1393,193
BecharAlgeria 5,2873,285
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9963,105
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4333,376
BiskraAlgeria 5,2163,241
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9423,693
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8199,209
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9029,261
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9129,267
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6229,087
ByrdAntarctica 17,24910,719
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1927,576
BarilocheArgentina 12,5277,785
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7147,279
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3619,545
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9489,289
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1418,787
BrestBelarus 4,1572,583
BrusselsBelgium 3,5732,220
Belize CityBelize 6,3803,965
BeninBenin 8,0975,031
BohiconBenin 8,0004,971
BermudaBermuda 4,3272,689
BageBrazil 11,3437,049
BambuiBrazil 10,0936,272
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2426,364
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7255,422
BarcelosBrazil 8,0064,975
BarraBrazil 9,1165,665
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4855,273
BarreirasBrazil 9,2255,732
BelémBrazil 8,0244,986
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0956,273
BelterraBrazil 8,1535,067
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8905,525
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0466,864
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3575,814
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6185,977
BrevesBrazil 8,0465,000
BurgasBulgaria 5,2303,250
BurundiBurundi 10,0426,240
BatouriCameroon 8,6915,401
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6751,662
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1842,600
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9481,211
Banff, AbCanada 3,7912,356
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,0281,882
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0551,277
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,7772,347
Bissett, MbCanada 3,0931,922
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8412,387
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0731,910
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1242,563
Brandon, MbCanada 3,3492,081
Broadview, SkCanada 3,3972,111
Broughton Island, NtCanada 578359
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2712,654
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4122,120
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8742,407
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1251,321
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8435,495
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3765,205
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0588,115
BeijingChina 7,6824,773
BarranquillaColombia 6,8314,245
Benito SalasColombia 7,7114,792
BogotáColombia 7,5024,662
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1832,599
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2005,717
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4125,848
BaniDominican Republic 5,9523,699
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9703,710
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8903,660
BahariyaEgypt 6,7214,176
Beni SuefEgypt 6,7254,179
BiarritzFrance 4,0822,536
BordeauxFrance 3,9742,470
BrestFrance 3,4872,167
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,0857,510
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,0837,509
BitamGabon 8,8455,497
BanjulGambia 6,8074,230
BerlinGermany 3,7452,327
BrockenGermany 3,7082,304
BokeGuinea 7,1224,426
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0034,352
BudapestHungary 4,4282,751
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4412,760
BangaloreIndia 9,9726,196
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,5795,952
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,3955,838
BikanerIndia 8,2425,122
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2577,617
BabolsarIran 6,6974,162
Bandar AbbasIran 7,8094,853
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5144,048
Bandar LengehIran 7,8314,866
BirjandIran 7,3094,542
BushehrIran 7,4404,623
BaghdadIraq 6,7704,207
BasraIraq 7,1704,455
BelmulletIreland 2,7371,701
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9191,814
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9723,090
BergamoItaly 4,2642,650
BolognaItaly 4,4352,756
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2462,639
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0963,167
BrindisiItaly 5,0643,147
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7584,821
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7264,801
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2783,901
BeirutLebanon 6,3993,976
BenghaziLibya 6,0183,740
BirzaiLithuania 3,8172,372
BitolaMacedonia 5,1503,200
BlantyreMalawi 11,5447,174
BvumbweMalawi 11,5727,191
BintuluMalaysia 11,7287,288
BamakoMali 7,1174,422
Bko-SMali 7,1294,430
BougounMali 7,2624,513
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6663,521
BaitagMongolia 6,7054,167
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3713,959
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6034,103
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9144,296
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0124,357
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8454,254
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7834,215
BulganMongolia 6,5884,094
BhamawMyanmar 9,1885,710
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,50910,259
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0659,983
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,46710,233
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8919,875
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7129,764
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,8774,273
BilmaNiger 7,1434,439
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3974,596
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2601,405
BergenNorway 2,7471,707
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7491,708
BjornoyaNorway 2,2561,402
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5431,581
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5981,615
BadinPakistan 8,4755,266
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,0334,992
BalakotPakistan 7,5634,700
BarkhanPakistan 7,9414,935
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,1244,427
BascoPhilippines 9,8736,135
BialystokPoland 4,0452,514
BejaPortugal 4,4292,752
BragancaPortugal 4,0752,533
BistritaRomania 4,6642,898
BucharestRomania 4,9793,094
BajkitRussia 5,0983,168
BarabinskRussia 5,4643,395
BarnaulRussia 5,7723,587
BerezovoRussia 4,2952,669
BiserRussia 4,6732,904
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5664,080
BogdarinRussia 6,0573,764
BogucanyRussia 5,4673,397
BomnakRussia 6,0733,774
BorRussia 5,0183,119
BorzjaRussia 6,5224,053
BratskRussia 5,7483,572
BelgradeSerbia 4,7452,949
BoSierra Leone 7,5224,674
BontheSierra Leone 7,5484,690
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2942,669
BerberaSomalia 9,1755,701
BusanSouth Korea 8,2545,129
BadajozSpain 4,3722,717
BarcelonaSpain 4,4262,750
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1222,562
BabanusaSudan 8,4495,250
BaselSwitzerland 4,0032,488
BernSwitzerland 4,0622,524
BangkokThailand 10,4026,464
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,3816,451
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9896,207
BizerteTunisia 5,1103,175
BalikesirTurkey 5,5343,439
BursaTurkey 5,5203,430
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9064,292
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7631,717
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8301,759
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8291,758
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,1931,984
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3512,083
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4092,118
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,4763,403
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,1973,229
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7742,345
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3242,066
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3252,066
Batesville, MsUsa 4,6592,895
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,0683,150
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,3222,686
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,0252,501
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3592,088
Beeville, TxUsa 5,4793,405
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,8802,411
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3243,309
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4192,746
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1611,964
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5732,220
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6662,278
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,5132,183
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,0552,520
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4332,134
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,6172,869
Bishop, CaUsa 5,2553,266
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,6852,290
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,0682,528
Blackville, ScUsa 4,5042,799
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2652,651
Blakely, GaUsa 4,8473,012
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5292,193
Boerne, TxUsa 5,3623,332
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,5552,830
Booneville, MsUsa 4,5502,827
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5422,201
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3202,063
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4802,163
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,2322,630
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,1622,586
Brenham, TxUsa 5,2513,263
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4892,168
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,5992,858
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,1982,609
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3712,094
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,7372,322
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,2402,635
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,8723,027
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,7323,562
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,2222,624
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,5083,423
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,8752,408
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,7492,330
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4182,124
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,0443,135
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,1062,552
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,9802,473
Burlington, VtUsa 3,1331,947
Burns, OregonUsa 4,6572,894
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9904,344
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7904,219
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8454,253
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7697,313
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7837,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -