Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4254,614
ChlefAlgeria 4,9183,056
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0953,166
CeresArgentina 11,2086,965
ChamicalArgentina 11,2917,016
ChepesArgentina 11,4017,084
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0088,083
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3487,052
CórdobaArgentina 11,3817,072
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3907,078
CorrientesArgentina 10,9236,788
CairnsAustralia 13,9148,646
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8849,871
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8449,224
CedunaAustralia 15,7159,766
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9589,295
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3938,944
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5219,645
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6228,465
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2669,486
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5599,668
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2975,777
CharnocksBarbados 6,4253,993
CotonouBenin 8,0975,031
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2136,346
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4446,490
CabroboBrazil 8,8575,504
CaceresBrazil 9,6525,998
CaetiteBrazil 9,4485,871
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7455,435
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1346,297
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5326,545
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3986,462
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6815,394
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6535,999
CaparaoBrazil 10,1716,320
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9376,175
CaratingaBrazil 10,0896,270
CaravelasBrazil 9,8806,140
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4545,875
CarolinaBrazil 8,6805,394
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6156,596
CataguasesBrazil 10,2636,377
CatalaoBrazil 9,8856,143
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2116,345
CaxiasBrazil 8,4245,235
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1016,898
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5775,330
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2796,388
ChapecoBrazil 10,8736,757
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2205,730
CipoBrazil 9,1495,685
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7785,455
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9976,212
CordeiroBrazil 10,3366,423
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3725,824
CorumbaBrazil 9,9896,207
CoximBrazil 9,9176,163
CrateusBrazil 8,4755,267
CuiabaBrazil 9,5925,960
CuritibaBrazil 10,6866,641
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7422,326
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,9701,224
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2662,651
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 582362
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 619384
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,318819
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5461,582
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3022,673
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2852,663
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9011,182
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,0482,515
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6031,617
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6321,636
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7811,728
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7751,724
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2362,632
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7271,694
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8231,133
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2931,425
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9941,239
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3211,443
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4611,529
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 605376
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2982,049
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8961,799
Comox, BcCanada 4,2752,657
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3841,481
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,492927
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5582,211
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,9502,455
ChicoChile 13,1328,160
ChillanChile 12,0337,477
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0657,497
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9996,835
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0378,102
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8457,361
ChangchunChina 7,2784,523
ChangduChina 8,4345,241
ChangshaChina 8,9525,563
ChengduChina 8,5855,335
ChongqingChina 8,7495,437
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1224,426
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4972,795
CamagueyCuba 5,7323,562
CasablancaCuba 5,6313,499
ChebCzech Republic 3,9372,447
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4212,126
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7963,601
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8883,659
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8573,640
CanarEcuador 8,3775,206
CairoEgypt 6,6304,120
CaenFrance 3,5552,209
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8602,398
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3204,549
CocobeachGabon 8,8985,529
CologneGermany 3,6532,270
ChiosGreece 5,5963,477
CorfuGreece 5,2403,257
ConakryGuinea 7,3004,536
CatacamasHonduras 6,6094,107
CholutecaHonduras 6,8104,232
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,0386,238
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9795,580
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9795,580
ChahbaharIran 8,1515,065
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8201,753
ClonesIreland 2,8371,763
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7951,737
CorkIreland 3,0111,871
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0151,874
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8813,033
CameriItaly 4,2402,635
CampobassoItaly 4,8523,015
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8363,005
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9123,052
Cape FrascaItaly 4,8102,989
Cape MeleItaly 4,3772,720
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0293,125
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2793,280
CerviaItaly 4,5012,797
CiampinoItaly 4,7522,953
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4462,763
Cisa PassItaly 4,3902,728
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7022,922
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2672,652
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3613,331
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1983,230
ChibaJapan 8,1585,069
ChichibuJapan 8,1225,047
ChichijimaJapan 9,0865,646
ChoshiJapan 8,1385,057
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,3753,961
ChilekaMalawi 11,5447,174
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3187,033
ChitipaMalawi 10,8566,746
ChihuahuaMexico 5,7213,555
ComitanMexico 6,6164,111
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1456,926
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7674,205
ChoirMongolia 6,8974,286
CasablancaMorocco 4,8993,044
ChindeMozambique 11,9027,396
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2276,355
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5999,693
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,41410,200
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,13710,028
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,13610,027
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,13410,026
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8889,873
CondegaNicaragua 6,7874,217
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,7586,685
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4305,239
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9434,936
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1305,052
ChhorPakistan 8,4075,224
ChitralPakistan 7,3674,578
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6986,648
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4726,507
CajamarcaPeru 8,8735,514
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7605,444
ChiclayoPeru 8,8575,504
ChimbotePeru 9,0935,651
CuzcoPeru 9,4855,894
CzestochowaPoland 4,1132,556
CoimbraPortugal 4,1862,601
CalafatRomania 4,9163,055
CeahlauRomania 4,7272,937
ClujRomania 4,6652,899
ConstantaRomania 5,1023,171
CraiovaRomania 4,9183,056
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4442,140
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0242,500
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9832,475
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0172,496
Cape UelenRussia 4,0902,542
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8664,266
CaraRussia 5,8103,610
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4262,751
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1032,549
ChitaRussia 6,3243,930
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3173,926
CokurdahRussia 4,2372,633
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8363,626
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8868,007
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5114,667
CaceresSpain 4,3272,689
CadizSpain 4,6322,879
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4562,769
CordobaSpain 4,5432,823
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6876,641
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1966,336
ChanthaburiThailand 10,5496,555
Chiang MaiThailand 9,8216,103
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7066,031
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,4496,493
ChumphonThailand 10,7336,670
CanakkaleTurkey 5,4273,372
CorumTurkey 5,6963,539
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,7934,221
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0284,367
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,2362,011
CernovcyUkraine 4,5962,856
ChernigovUkraine 4,4882,789
CarrascoUruguay 11,7357,292
ColoniaUruguay 11,6977,269
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9513,698
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,3192,684
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7802,349
Camden, ScUsa 4,4292,752
Canton, NyUsa 3,1141,935
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9372,446
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1752,595
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7801,727
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,1002,548
Casper, WyUsa 4,2682,652
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4682,776
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7152,308
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1682,590
Charles City, IaUsa 3,8082,367
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,5292,814
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,5262,812
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,9742,470
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,2962,670
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,9262,440
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6452,265
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,4202,747
Chazy, NyUsa 3,0731,909
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,1701,970
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,3282,690
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,5112,803
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,3892,727
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,7772,347
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,7602,337
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,1233,183
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,7042,302
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,3092,678
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,9792,473
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,9652,464
Circleville, OhUsa 3,8772,409
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,0772,533
Clark, SdUsa 3,7682,341
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,6882,913
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,2592,647
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8122,990
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,6572,272
Clinton, IaUsa 3,8202,374
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9923,102
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6772,285
College Park, MdUsa 3,8022,363
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6222,872
Columbia, MoUsa 4,2172,621
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,4372,757
Columbus, GaUsa 3,9902,480
Columbus, InUsa 4,0202,498
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4922,791
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,8332,382
Conception, MoUsa 4,1802,598
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3112,679
Conway, ArUsa 4,6112,865
Conway, ScUsa 4,3842,724
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3282,068
Corning, ArUsa 4,4772,782
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,1801,976
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,5373,441
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,0503,138
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3982,112
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,7162,930
Covington, LaUsa 4,9783,093
Covington, TnUsa 4,4482,764
Crete, NeUsa 4,1412,573
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,0372,508
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2783,901
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2783,901
CaracasVenezuela 6,7694,206
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9984,349
CoroVenezuela 6,7004,163
ChipataZambia 11,2346,981
ChomaZambia 11,3807,072
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9317,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -