Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,4384,001
DjelfaAlgeria 5,1413,195
DavisAntarctica 18,12411,262
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9558,672
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5358,411
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,1618,178
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5589,668
DhakaBangladesh 9,1325,675
D’UccleBelgium 3,5732,220
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9096,158
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4655,882
DouradosBrazil 10,3326,421
DoualaCameroon 8,5845,334
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,2891,423
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,2372,012
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5412,200
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6512,269
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4011,492
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 766476
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,6451,644
Dryden, OnCanada 3,1111,933
DuianChina 7,8854,900
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8713,027
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9895,586
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8253,620
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,9583,702
DabaaEgypt 6,4263,993
DakhlaEgypt 7,0164,360
DijonFrance 3,9402,448
DresdenGermany 3,8872,415
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,218757
DebrecenHungary 4,5252,812
DalatangiIceland 1,6811,045
DaltonganjIndia 8,9425,557
DarbhangaIndia 8,7565,441
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7985,467
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7985,467
DumkaIndia 8,9925,588
DwarkaIndia 8,7225,420
DezfulIran 7,0164,360
DublinIreland 2,9431,829
DecimomannuItaly 4,8683,025
DobbiacoItaly 4,2532,643
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8534,880
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5674,081
DagorettiKenya 10,1036,278
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9072,428
DedzaMalawi 11,3767,069
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1724,457
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6044,104
DaweiMyanmar 10,3216,413
De BiltNetherlands 3,4802,163
De KooyNetherlands 3,3882,106
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3842,103
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6849,746
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,14710,034
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,3159,517
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,45610,226
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9251,818
DalbandinPakistan 7,8894,903
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,7694,828
DirPakistan 7,4364,621
DroshPakistan 7,3954,595
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3516,432
DohaQatar 7,8544,880
DorohoiRomania 4,6522,891
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6382,261
DudinkaRussia 4,1392,572
DzardzanRussia 4,5122,804
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6994,784
DakarSenegal 6,6474,130
DaruSierra Leone 7,5424,686
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8878,008
DamazinSudan 8,6435,371
DongolaSudan 7,7294,803
DamascusSyria 6,4774,025
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4774,025
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4133,985
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9934,345
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7766,697
DjerbaTunisia 5,5203,430
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1523,823
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6941,674
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9381,825
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,8963,043
DonetskUkraine 5,0463,136
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9814,960
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,4432,761
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,9532,456
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,9833,096
Danville, IlUsa 3,9702,467
Darlington, ScUsa 4,3552,706
Davenport, WaUsa 4,2262,626
David City, NeUsa 4,1192,560
Dayton, OhUsa 3,8792,410
Dayton, WaUsa 4,3482,702
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,8723,028
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,2943,290
Decatur, IlUsa 3,9992,485
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,4753,402
Delaware, OhUsa 3,8362,383
Delphine, InUsa 3,8372,385
Denton, MdUsa 3,7802,349
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,5312,815
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,9802,473
Deseret, UtUsa 4,8963,042
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,5132,183
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,6082,242
Dickson, TnUsa 4,3672,714
Dillon, MtUsa 4,2962,670
Dixon, IlUsa 3,8202,374
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,5712,840
Dover, DeUsa 3,7802,349
Dover, TnUsa 4,3922,729
Dublin, TxUsa 5,1083,174
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,7992,361
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,3922,108
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,2092,615
Durham, NhUsa 3,2512,020
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7173,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -