Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5543,452
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3863,347
EsquelArgentina 12,7247,907
EzeizaArgentina 11,7417,296
East SaleAustralia 16,22710,083
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9039,882
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9039,882
EssendonAustralia 16,22110,080
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4146,471
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2536,993
EspinosaBrazil 9,5495,934
Earlton, OnCanada 2,9641,842
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,5202,188
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4842,165
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4942,171
Edson, AbCanada 3,6022,238
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2352,632
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3691,472
Estevan, SkCanada 3,5222,189
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1322,568
Eureka, NtCanada 1,367850
ErlianChina 7,2404,499
El CaranoColombia 7,4294,617
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,5512,207
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,9193,678
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8823,655
El ArishEgypt 6,6204,114
El TorEgypt 6,9084,293
ErfurtGermany 3,7982,360
EssenGermany 3,6112,244
EsfahanIran 7,1014,413
EilatIsrael 6,8174,236
EsashiJapan 7,4634,638
EldoretKenya 9,8586,126
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5914,096
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0513,138
EeldeNetherlands 3,4362,135
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5659,672
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,13610,027
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,8834,277
EnuguNigeria 8,2505,127
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8986,772
EvoraPortugal 4,3712,716
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8474,255
EkimcanRussia 6,2493,883
Elat’MaRussia 4,5112,803
ElistaRussia 5,4403,380
ErbogacenRussia 5,2633,271
EssejRussia 4,4272,751
Ed DueimSudan 8,3365,180
El FasherSudan 8,1195,045
El GeneinaSudan 8,0284,989
El ObeidSudan 8,3465,186
El ShowakSudan 8,4225,233
En NahudSudan 8,3295,176
EdirneTurkey 5,2803,281
ErzincanTurkey 5,9443,694
ErzurumTurkey 5,9763,714
EskisehirTurkey 5,6143,489
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,6634,140
EntebbeUganda 9,8036,091
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8081,745
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8781,788
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,3972,111
Eastman, GaUsa 4,6912,915
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9771,850
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,9052,426
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,4502,766
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,4033,357
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,8782,410
Elko, NvUsa 4,8132,991
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,3792,721
Elmira, NyUsa 3,4602,150
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,9323,065
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,0791,913
Erie, PaUsa 3,5442,202
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,3152,681
Eugene, OrUsa 4,7582,957
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,5162,806
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,1233,183
Eureka, SdUsa 3,7352,321
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5942,855
Evansville, InUsa 4,1632,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -