Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,1974,472
FarahAfghanistan 7,4554,632
FormosaArgentina 10,7826,700
ForrestAustralia 15,5859,685
FrancistownBotswana 11,8557,367
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4135,228
FloraniaBrazil 8,6145,353
FlorestaBrazil 8,8735,514
FlorianoBrazil 8,6375,367
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9296,791
FormosaBrazil 9,5925,961
FortalezaBrazil 8,3375,181
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7006,649
FrancaBrazil 10,1496,307
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9581,838
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9421,828
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1311,945
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3532,084
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,7472,328
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0561,899
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8671,782
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5162,185
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1561,961
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8591,777
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8651,781
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,039645
FayaChad 7,4374,621
FamagustaCyprus 6,2103,859
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2922,045
FarafraEgypt 6,8194,237
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3095,785
FichtelbergGermany 3,9242,438
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,7952,358
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,1773,217
FrederikshbGreenland 968601
FaranahGuinea 7,3234,550
FalconaraItaly 4,6012,859
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5032,798
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8953,042
FonniItaly 4,8012,983
FrontoneItaly 4,5872,851
FrosinoneItaly 4,7942,979
FukauraJapan 7,5994,722
FukueJapan 8,5215,295
FukuiJapan 8,1295,052
FukuokaJapan 8,4215,233
FukushimaJapan 7,9164,919
FukuyamaJapan 8,3195,169
FushikiJapan 8,0444,998
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6954,160
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,5917,824
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,9578,051
FunchalMadeira 4,7322,941
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2623,892
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,9453,073
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7501,709
FaroPortugal 4,5292,815
FerganaRussia 6,8844,278
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4134,607
FalunSweden 3,1031,928
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3542,084
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2623,270
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,6572,272
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,2362,632
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,9842,476
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,7382,323
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,5372,198
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0161,874
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6042,240
Farmington, MoUsa 4,2372,633
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8022,363
Fayette, IaUsa 3,7772,347
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,5652,837
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,2762,657
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,8833,034
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,7982,982
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,8743,029
Findlay, OhUsa 3,7422,325
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,2343,253
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,5422,201
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,5902,231
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,4552,768
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,8402,386
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,4452,762
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,2333,252
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,3872,726
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,6462,887
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,7882,354
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,9833,097
Framingham, MaUsa 3,3352,072
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,1002,547
Franklin, LaUsa 5,1403,194
Franklin, PaUsa 3,6552,271
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,9092,429
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3653,334
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6672,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -