Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,5314,680
GhazniAfghanistan 7,5174,671
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3963,353
General PicoArgentina 11,8647,373
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5397,170
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1805,705
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,11710,015
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2889,500
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9419,284
GrazAustria 4,3462,701
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0813,779
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1313,810
GomelBelarus 4,3892,727
GrodnoBelarus 4,0312,505
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9245,545
GoianiaBrazil 9,7146,036
GoiasBrazil 9,6295,984
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9856,205
GrajauBrazil 8,5135,290
GuairaBrazil 10,5376,548
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3915,214
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7676,069
GarouaCameroon 8,1435,060
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4191,503
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5561,588
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3172,683
Golden, BcCanada 3,8332,382
Goose, NfCanada 1,9731,226
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2051,992
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5442,202
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9401,827
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,6411,641
GanzhouChina 9,2335,737
GuangzhouChina 9,5155,913
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8023,606
GuayaquilEcuador 8,3505,189
GonderEthiopia 8,6775,392
GourdonFrance 4,0552,520
GrenobleFrance 4,1702,591
GeisenheimGermany 3,7822,350
GorlitzGermany 3,9282,441
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7032,922
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,7514,195
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1154,421
GoaIndia 9,5955,963
GuwahatiIndia 8,8845,520
GelaItaly 5,2883,286
GenoaItaly 4,3572,707
GhediItaly 4,3102,678
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0163,117
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8813,033
GrossetoItaly 4,6032,860
GrottaglieItaly 5,0583,143
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6962,918
GuidoniaItaly 4,7392,945
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8734,892
GifuJapan 8,2005,095
GaoMali 6,9654,328
GuamMariana Islands 10,5706,568
GuadalajaraMexico 6,4694,020
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,3713,959
GuaymasMexico 5,9603,703
GaluutMongolia 6,7764,211
GemertNetherlands 3,5512,206
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4629,608
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2709,489
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,9029,882
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6219,707
GayaNiger 7,5414,686
GardermoenNorway 2,9731,848
GeiloNorway 2,8421,766
GdanskPoland 3,7612,337
GalatiRomania 4,9563,079
Gor’KijRussia 4,4562,769
GorznyjRussia 5,7983,603
GridinoRussia 3,3022,052
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6475,994
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9488,667
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3882,727
GijonSpain 3,9342,445
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3865,211
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4465,248
GoteborgSweden 3,2212,002
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,2121,996
GothenburgSweden 3,2222,002
GunnarnSweden 2,8221,754
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0782,534
GabesTunisia 5,4643,396
GafsaTunisia 5,3643,333
GiresunTurkey 5,7813,592
GoztepeTurkey 5,4513,387
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5804,089
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6744,147
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7841,730
GajvoronUkraine 4,7392,945
GeniceskUkraine 5,1303,188
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,7112,927
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,9142,432
Galva, IlUsa 3,9082,428
Galveston, TxUsa 5,2953,291
Geneva, NeUsa 4,1742,594
Genoa, NeUsa 4,1742,594
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,7512,331
Glenville, WvUsa 3,8952,421
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,3092,056
Golconda, NvUsa 4,8393,007
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,2132,618
Goodland, KsUsa 4,4632,773
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,2402,635
Grafton, NdUsa 3,4342,134
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,1403,194
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,1892,603
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,7242,936
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,5992,236
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,9603,082
Gravette, ArUsa 4,5352,818
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,9932,482
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,5052,178
Greenfield, InUsa 3,9152,433
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,7112,927
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,1792,597
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,2322,630
Greenville, MsUsa 4,7942,979
Greenville, OhUsa 3,8882,416
Greenville, PaUsa 3,6552,271
Greenville, TxUsa 4,9303,063
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,3602,710
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,4352,756
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,0802,535
Groton, CtUsa 3,4862,166
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,8232,376
GuanareVenezuela 6,9664,329
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1764,459
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7194,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -