Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,2614,512
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5533,451
HuamboAngola 10,5656,565
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1848,814
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,73310,398
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,74210,404
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3728,931
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8242,376
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6982,298
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9601,840
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9341,823
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4222,127
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9731,226
Harrow, OnCanada 3,6182,248
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9381,825
Hope, BcCanada 4,1832,600
HaikouChina 9,8406,115
HailarChina 6,6654,142
HamiChina 7,0994,411
HetanChina 7,4354,620
HavanaCuba 5,6523,512
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8853,657
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8943,663
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,9203,679
HelwanEgypt 6,6534,134
HurguadaEgypt 7,0194,362
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1711,349
HelsinkiFinland 3,4572,148
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4562,148
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,8577,368
HamburgGermany 3,5152,184
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,5142,184
HannoverGermany 3,6112,244
HelgolandGermany 3,3862,104
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1042,551
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8673,646
HolsteinsborgGreenland 419260
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4075,224
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,3355,180
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6901,050
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5135,912
HaifaIsrael 6,4834,029
HaboroJapan 7,1764,459
HachijojimaJapan 8,4355,242
HachinoheJapan 7,6024,724
HagiJapan 8,3285,175
HakodateJapan 7,4654,639
HamadaJapan 8,2725,140
HamamatsuJapan 8,2675,137
HikoneJapan 8,2165,105
HimejiJapan 8,2715,140
HiradoJapan 8,4465,249
HirooJapan 7,3934,594
HiroshimaJapan 8,3265,174
HitaJapan 8,4505,251
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5735,327
HunLibya 6,1633,830
HomboriMali 7,0134,358
HomalinMyanmar 9,0825,644
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0206,227
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0279,959
HighbankNew Zealand 16,17010,048
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,10810,010
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,54110,279
HororataNew Zealand 16,16110,042
HyderabadPakistan 8,3815,208
HuanucoPeru 9,1385,678
HelPoland 3,7482,329
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7484,193
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6782,907
HatangaRussia 4,0492,516
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8662,402
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2626,377
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2724,519
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3632,711
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8477,983
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9274,926
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5544,694
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8066,715
HalaibSudan 7,6384,746
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,3195,169
HudeibaSudan 8,0234,985
HaparandaSweden 2,9731,848
HarnosandSweden 3,0181,876
HamaSyria 6,3113,922
HassakahSyria 6,3133,923
Hua HinThailand 10,5186,536
HakkariTurkey 6,3103,921
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1281,944
HersonUkraine 5,0043,110
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,5322,816
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,3443,321
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1611,964
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,2092,615
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6682,279
Hart, MiUsa 3,4962,172
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,3972,111
Hartington, NeUsa 3,9842,476
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,6722,903
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1392,572
Hays, KsUsa 4,4122,741
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,2953,290
Hebron, NeUsa 4,2762,657
Helena, MtUsa 4,1032,549
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3952,110
Henderson, NcUsa 4,1462,577
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,3452,700
Hermit, CoUsa 4,7852,973
Hernando, MsUsa 4,5722,841
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,7652,961
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8012,362
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6522,269
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,1042,550
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6772,285
Holly, CoUsa 4,6142,867
Homer, AkUsa 4,2372,633
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,9122,431
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,2862,664
Horton, KsUsa 4,2322,630
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1392,572
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,9762,471
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4212,126
Houma, LaUsa 5,1473,199
Houston, TexasUsa 5,2413,257
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,9982,484
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,5022,798
Huron, SdUsa 3,8372,384
HanoiVietnam 9,6756,012
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,8136,719
HarareZimbabwe 11,6397,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -