Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,0503,759
In SalahAlgeria 5,8903,660
InnsbruckAustria 4,1692,591
IbiriteBrazil 10,1036,278
IguatuBrazil 8,6195,356
IlheusBrazil 9,5565,938
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4805,270
IndaialBrazil 10,8516,743
IpameriBrazil 9,8336,110
IraiBrazil 10,8816,761
IreceBrazil 9,1485,684
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2965,777
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2205,108
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3375,181
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8696,133
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2466,367
ItapevaBrazil 10,5246,540
ItirucuBrazil 9,3905,835
ItuacuBrazil 9,4315,860
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3406,426
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4361,513
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8101,124
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,9441,830
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,039645
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,6721,039
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2406,363
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,7647,310
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1998,823
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7933,600
IzobambaEcuador 8,1305,052
IsmailiaEgypt 6,6114,108
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,8164,235
IoanninaGreece 5,2653,272
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 166103
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,104686
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,8765,515
IranshahrIran 7,9524,941
IstranaItaly 4,3512,704
IidaJapan 8,1815,083
IizukaJapan 8,4135,228
IrakoJapan 8,2845,147
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4365,863
IrozakiJapan 8,2775,144
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4485,871
IshinomakiJapan 7,8364,869
IwamizawaJapan 7,3034,538
IzuharaJapan 8,3545,191
IrbidJordan 6,5424,065
IfraneMorocco 4,9843,097
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,56810,296
IlorinNigeria 7,9394,934
InchonNorth Korea 7,9904,965
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9961,240
IslamabadPakistan 7,6384,746
IquitosPeru 8,4265,236
IloiloPhilippines 10,9576,809
IasiRomania 4,7752,967
IcaRussia 5,8063,608
IlirnejRussia 4,3862,726
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3123,922
IrkutskRussia 6,2163,863
Ivdel’Russia 4,5022,798
IbizaSpain 4,6472,888
IspartaTurkey 5,8193,616
IstanbulTurkey 5,4423,381
IzmirTurkey 5,6263,496
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4832,786
IzmailUkraine 4,9963,104
Imperial, NeUsa 4,3072,676
Independence, KsUsa 4,5232,810
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,2001,989
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,9502,455
Indianola, IaUsa 4,0462,514
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,2582,025
Inverness, FlUsa 4,9913,101
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,8652,402
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3482,080
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4212,126
IsokaZambia 10,8766,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -