Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,3714,581
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4794,648
JuninArgentina 11,7217,283
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4336,483
JacobinaBrazil 9,1445,682
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4575,256
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7435,433
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8376,113
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3016,401
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,4652,153
JiuquanChina 7,5114,668
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,1064,416
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8623,643
JimaniDominican Republic 5,9663,708
JoensuuFinland 3,4112,120
JokioinenFinland 3,3622,090
JyvskylFinland 3,3022,052
JakobshavnGreenland 166103
JulianehbGreenland 1,140708
JagdalpurIndia 9,4305,860
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,6917,886
JerusalemIsrael 6,5894,094
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,9014,288
JosNigeria 7,9344,930
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,555966
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,565972
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,0735,017
JhelumPakistan 7,7274,802
JiwaniPakistan 8,2115,103
JuliacaPeru 9,6786,014
JakutskRussia 5,2613,269
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,4903,412
JenisejskRussia 5,3863,347
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1814,462
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8824,277
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2586,374
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,7844,837
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,4095,225
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3957,702
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6182,869
JubaSudan 9,2665,758
JokkmokkSweden 2,7741,724
JönköpingSweden 3,2932,047
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2932,046
JendoubaTunisia 5,1523,202
JerbaTunisia 5,4903,412
JerseyUk 3,4892,168
JaltaUkraine 5,2743,277
Jackson, MsUsa 4,8403,008
Jackson, TnUsa 4,4552,769
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,8242,998
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,0282,503
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7022,300
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8132,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -