Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4324,618
KandaharAfghanistan 7,6574,758
KhostAfghanistan 7,5804,710
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2004,474
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7829,186
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5639,671
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3382,696
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0793,777
KandiBenin 7,6054,726
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0182,497
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,8361,762
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,8371,763
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0492,516
Kenora, OnCanada 3,1691,969
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2332,009
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,0411,890
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3881,484
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,590988
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0211,877
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1014,412
KashiChina 7,0904,406
KunmingChina 9,1935,712
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6646,005
KhargaEgypt 7,0774,398
KosseirEgypt 7,1444,440
KajaaniFinland 3,2121,996
KuopioFinland 3,3272,067
KuusamoFinland 3,1241,941
KarlsruheGermany 3,8932,419
KasselGermany 3,7122,307
KonstanzGermany 4,0502,517
KumasiGhana 7,9364,932
KalamataGreece 5,5753,464
KerkiraGreece 5,2403,257
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6913,536
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 411256
Kap TobinGreenland 1,106687
KankanGuinea 7,3244,551
KindiaGuinea 7,2664,515
KissidougouGuinea 7,4074,603
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3315,177
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6215,978
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6225,979
KeszthelyHungary 4,4352,756
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,6231,009
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2045,719
KotaIndia 8,6165,354
KozhikodeIndia 10,1066,280
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2818,253
KermanIran 7,5114,668
KermanshahIran 6,7574,199
Khoram AbadIran 6,8904,282
KilkennyIreland 2,9851,855
KingstonJamaica 6,0913,785
KagoshimaJapan 8,6475,373
KanazawaJapan 8,0685,014
KaruizawaJapan 8,0855,024
KatsuuraJapan 8,2075,100
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1785,082
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1074,416
KobeJapan 8,2845,148
KochiJapan 8,4165,230
KofuJapan 8,1605,071
KumagayaJapan 8,1025,035
KumamotoJapan 8,5065,286
KumejimaJapan 9,2295,735
KureJapan 8,3455,186
KushiroJapan 7,3084,541
KutchanJapan 7,3454,564
KyotoJapan 8,2475,125
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,2483,882
KitaleKenya 9,7956,087
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3164,546
KufraLibya 6,9404,313
KaunasLithuania 3,9042,426
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7282,316
KybartaiLithuania 3,8892,417
KarongaMalawi 10,9046,776
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2616,998
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4527,116
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,5847,199
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3657,063
KuantanMalaysia 11,5387,170
KuchingMalaysia 11,8907,388
KayesMali 6,8304,244
KeniebaMali 7,0064,354
KidalMali 6,7794,213
KitaMali 7,0304,369
KoutiaMali 7,2164,484
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6976,647
KisinevMoldova 4,8383,007
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8424,251
KhatgalMongolia 6,3683,957
KhovdMongolia 6,5014,040
KhujirtMongolia 6,7884,218
KhutagMongolia 6,5144,048
KenitraMorocco 4,8563,017
KalewaMyanmar 9,2535,750
KathaMyanmar 9,1845,707
KawthaungMyanmar 10,7816,699
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6525,998
KengtungMyanmar 9,5545,937
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9725,575
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0927,514
KathmanduNepal 8,5785,330
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9568,673
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4829,621
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8029,820
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6279,711
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4479,599
KopuaNew Zealand 15,6639,733
KanoNigeria 7,6914,779
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9594,946
KarasjokNorway 2,7461,706
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6021,617
KristiansandNorway 3,0341,886
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6181,627
KhasabOman 7,9114,916
KarachiPakistan 8,4005,220
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,3945,216
KhanpurPakistan 8,1005,033
KhuzdarPakistan 8,0685,014
KororPalau 11,3277,039
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2962,670
KlodzkoPoland 4,0582,522
KoszalinPoland 3,6882,292
KrakowPoland 4,2092,615
KalakanRussia 6,0013,729
KaliningradRussia 3,8002,362
KamenskoeRussia 4,9143,053
KandalaksaRussia 3,1261,942
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3172,061
KazanRussia 4,6692,901
KemRussia 3,3772,099
KerchRussia 5,2623,270
KhabarovskRussia 6,7504,194
KirenskRussia 5,6483,510
KirovRussia 4,4002,734
KljuciRussia 5,6563,515
KolpasevRussia 5,2453,259
KorfRussia 5,1463,198
KostromaRussia 4,2162,620
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6922,295
KotlasRussia 4,0702,529
KrasnodarRussia 5,3943,352
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3583,329
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8293,001
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6603,517
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6861,669
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9473,074
KurganRussia 5,1513,201
KurskRussia 4,6302,877
KyraRussia 6,5854,092
KigaliRwanda 9,9296,170
KoldaSenegal 6,9084,293
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3504,568
KosiceSlovakia 4,3952,731
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5537,800
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6354,744
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6406,612
KadugliSudan 8,5545,315
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8444,874
KassalaSudan 8,3335,178
KhartoumSudan 8,1775,081
KostiSudan 8,4365,242
KalmarSweden 3,4752,159
KaresuandoSweden 2,7261,694
KarlstadSweden 3,1201,939
KristianstadSweden 3,4492,143
KamishliSyria 6,2733,898
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3526,433
Khlong YaiThailand 10,6536,620
Khon KaenThailand 10,1366,299
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4686,505
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2906,394
KairouanTunisia 5,2823,282
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0653,769
KarsTurkey 5,9823,717
KastamonuTurkey 5,5723,462
KayseriTurkey 5,8983,665
KonyaTurkey 5,8703,648
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3253,931
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,1544,445
KinlossUk 2,6551,650
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8032,985
KievUkraine 4,5672,838
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0683,150
KirovogradUkraine 4,8072,987
KlepininoUkraine 5,1593,206
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8753,029
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2782,658
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8903,039
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,6632,276
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,0202,498
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,2462,639
Keene, NhUsa 3,2692,031
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7562,334
Kenton, OkUsa 4,7502,952
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,4683,398
Kimball, NeUsa 4,3762,719
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4792,783
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,6902,914
Kinston, NcUsa 4,2542,644
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8933,040
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,3062,676
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4462,763
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8562,396
KabompoZambia 10,9406,798
KabweZambia 11,1806,947
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1766,945
KafirondaZambia 10,9746,819
KaomaZambia 11,0876,889
KasamaZambia 10,8326,731
KasempaZambia 10,9916,830
KawambwaZambia 10,7146,658
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4717,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -