Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2852,663
LuandaAngola 10,0636,253
LuenaAngola 10,5996,586
La PlataArgentina 11,7557,305
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3696,444
La RiojaArgentina 11,1866,951
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6887,263
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5488,419
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6256,603
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,59910,315
LavertonAustralia 16,23710,090
LearmonthAustralia 14,5569,045
LongreachAustralia 14,6579,108
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6569,108
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2699,488
Low HeadAustralia 16,55210,286
LinzAustria 4,1792,597
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5291,572
LerwickUk 2,5291,572
La PazBolivia 9,7736,073
LavrasBrazil 10,2346,360
LencoisBrazil 9,2915,774
LinharesBrazil 10,0596,251
LondrinaBrazil 10,4586,499
LomBulgaria 4,9453,073
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0471,893
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0511,896
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2811,417
Langara, BcCanada 4,1392,572
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7171,688
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,8312,381
London, OnCanada 3,4672,155
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 900560
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7391,702
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1052,551
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2753,278
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2877,014
LanzhouChina 7,9894,964
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4865,273
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4744,644
LimonCosta Rica 7,0834,401
LarnacaCyprus 6,2233,867
LimassolCyprus 6,2213,866
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8536,744
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2436,365
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2252,004
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9203,679
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8523,636
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9253,682
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7833,594
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,1015,034
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,5455,310
LuxorEgypt 7,1354,434
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,8094,231
Laucala BayFiji 13,2988,263
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5032,177
Le MansFrance 3,7002,299
LilleFrance 3,5502,206
LyonFrance 4,0862,539
LambarnGabon 9,1015,655
LastourvilleGabon 9,1965,714
LibrevilleGabon 8,9505,562
LeipzigGermany 3,8122,369
LindenbergGermany 3,7992,361
LamiaGreece 5,4053,359
LarissaGreece 5,3313,313
LemnosGreece 5,4033,358
LimnosGreece 5,4063,359
LabeGuinea 7,1444,439
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3165,167
La CeibaHonduras 6,5414,065
La MesaHonduras 6,5974,099
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6974,783
LudhianaIndia 8,0064,975
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3903,349
LatinaItaly 4,7902,977
LatronicoItaly 5,0503,138
LecceItaly 5,1133,177
LodwarKenya 9,5985,964
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7496,058
LiepajaLatvia 3,6582,273
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7802,349
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7542,333
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,0783,155
LabuanMalaysia 11,5167,156
LuqaMalta 5,4223,369
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2643,893
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3283,932
LashioMyanmar 9,3445,806
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9539,914
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7549,790
LincolnNew Zealand 16,15410,039
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8269,834
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8269,834
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8269,834
LagosNigeria 8,1025,035
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7731,723
LillehammerNorway 2,8791,789
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8914,904
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3466,429
LimaPeru 9,3895,834
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6906,643
LisbonPortugal 4,3162,682
LeninbadRussia 6,8484,255
LevsiRussia 4,7382,944
LungiSierra Leone 7,4134,607
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4032,736
LanzaroteSpain 5,2143,240
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1572,583
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1842,600
LuganoSwitzerland 4,2042,613
LatakiaSyria 6,2333,874
LampangThailand 9,8846,142
LoeiThailand 10,0116,221
Lop BuriThailand 10,2856,391
LomeTogo 8,0815,022
LeemingUk 3,0311,884
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5291,572
London, EnglandUk 3,3402,076
London-GatwickUk 3,3702,094
LynehamUk 3,2772,036
L’VovUkraine 4,3852,725
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8032,985
LozovajaUkraine 4,9143,054
LubnyUkraine 4,6922,915
LuckUkraine 4,3572,707
LuganskUkraine 5,0483,137
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,6652,278
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,9542,457
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,1183,181
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,1623,208
Lake City, FlUsa 4,9063,049
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,1701,970
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5222,810
Lamar, MoUsa 4,3572,707
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,2123,239
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,7542,333
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3592,709
Langdon, NdUsa 3,3702,094
Laramie, WyUsa 4,4022,736
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,6243,495
Larned, KsUsa 4,5152,806
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,6472,888
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,2703,275
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8012,362
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,2842,662
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2512,020
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,9042,426
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,3262,688
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,2532,643
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,4342,134
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,1892,603
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,2372,633
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,4712,778
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,0072,490
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3072,677
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1251,942
Lexington, MoUsa 4,2532,643
Lexington, VaUsa 3,9862,477
Libby, MtUsa 4,0592,522
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,1482,578
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,8232,376
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6672,279
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,6462,887
Llano, TxUsa 5,2443,259
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,3412,698
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6093,485
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5883,472
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6063,484
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,1033,171
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,1462,577
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,1002,547
Louisville, MsUsa 4,7382,944
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1772,596
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2552,022
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,0583,143
Luling, TxUsa 5,3413,319
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2132,618
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,0292,504
LivingstoneZambia 11,4397,108
LundaziZambia 11,1246,913
LusakaZambia 11,2827,010
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2707,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -