Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,1584,448
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,1484,442
MilianaAlgeria 4,9403,070
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7016,650
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,64011,583
Malarg EArgentina 11,8887,387
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5167,778
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0847,509
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5227,160
MendozaArgentina 11,5927,203
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5857,199
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2326,980
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3308,905
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,66810,979
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4879,002
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0819,371
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,21410,076
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,22810,084
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8759,865
Mount GambierAustralia 16,27810,115
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4048,951
MuharraqBahrain 7,7164,795
MinskBelarus 4,1282,565
MogilevBelarus 4,2112,617
MaunBotswana 11,5837,198
MacapaBrazil 7,8554,881
MacauBrazil 8,5055,285
MaceioBrazil 9,0195,604
MachadoBrazil 10,2796,387
ManausBrazil 8,2275,112
MarabaBrazil 8,4565,254
MaringaBrazil 10,4626,501
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0825,022
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5625,942
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0705,636
MonteiroBrazil 8,8075,473
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7386,051
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4855,273
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1435,681
MamfeCameroon 8,3875,212
MarouaCameroon 8,0555,006
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,316818
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9981,863
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,8032,363
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3952,110
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1722,592
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,7252,315
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2632,649
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8141,749
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5951,613
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0251,880
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0381,888
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,5072,179
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5931,612
Morden, MbCanada 3,3552,085
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2171,999
MoundouChad 8,3175,168
MatecanaColombia 7,5144,669
MoroniComoros 11,4317,103
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1832,600
MarstalDenmark 3,4222,127
Melville HallDominica 6,1623,829
MichesDominican Republic 5,8573,640
MocaDominican Republic 5,8323,624
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8373,627
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7933,600
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8863,658
MilagroEcuador 8,3415,183
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,3513,947
MinyaEgypt 6,8144,234
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5785,331
MassawaEritrea 8,4295,238
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1321,325
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,2972,049
MarseilleFrance 4,3222,686
MontpellierFrance 4,2632,649
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4544,632
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,1697,562
MakokouGabon 9,0535,625
MayumbaGabon 9,4015,842
MitzicGabon 8,9855,583
MkamboGabon 9,0415,618
MoandaGabon 9,2865,771
MouilaGabon 9,2495,747
MagdeburgGermany 3,7142,308
MunichGermany 4,0812,536
MünsterGermany 3,5822,226
MethoniGreece 5,5873,472
MilosGreece 5,7003,542
MitiliniGreece 5,5423,444
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5363,440
MacentaGuinea 7,5184,672
MamouGuinea 7,2524,507
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2145,104
MiskolcHungary 4,4332,755
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,9056,155
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,2515,127
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,2015,717
MusulipatnamIndia 9,7196,039
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9877,449
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2437,608
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,4847,137
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0438,105
MashhadIran 6,9674,330
Malin HeadIreland 2,7241,693
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5802,846
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0483,137
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,2233,245
MilanItaly 4,2702,654
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2322,630
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6432,885
ManIvory Coast 7,6954,782
MaebashiJapan 8,0765,018
MaizuruJapan 8,2005,096
MakurazakiJapan 8,6795,393
MatsueJapan 8,2075,100
MatsumotoJapan 8,0995,033
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3875,212
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2825,768
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2605,754
MishimaJapan 8,2195,108
MitoJapan 8,0695,014
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3275,174
MiyakoJapan 7,6974,783
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3985,840
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6265,360
MiyazakiJapan 8,6035,346
MombetsuJapan 7,1654,453
MoriokaJapan 7,6974,783
MuroranJapan 7,4084,604
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4495,250
MutsuJapan 7,5214,673
Ma’AnJordan 6,7844,216
MafraqJordan 6,5754,086
MombasaKenya 10,4926,520
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,3456,428
MaseruLesotho 12,6987,891
MonroviaLiberia 7,7424,811
MisratahLibya 5,8033,606
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9607,432
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1247,534
MananjaryMadagascar 12,6117,837
MorondavaMadagascar 12,3677,685
MakhangaMalawi 11,6387,232
MangochiMalawi 11,4247,099
MwmosaMalawi 11,6097,214
MzimbaMalawi 11,0976,896
MzuzuMalawi 11,0666,877
MalaccaMalaysia 11,6897,264
MersingMalaysia 11,6957,267
MiriMalaysia 11,6127,216
MaleMaldives 10,7966,709
MenakaMali 7,0794,399
MoptiMali 7,0274,367
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7866,703
MazatlanMexico 6,3003,915
MeridaMexico 6,0463,757
Mexico CityMexico 6,4784,025
MonterreyMexico 5,8473,633
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,5064,043
MaantyMongolia 6,7964,223
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9524,320
MatadMongolia 6,8764,273
MurenMongolia 6,4554,011
MarrakechMorocco 5,0933,165
MeknesMorocco 4,9333,065
MideltMorocco 5,0833,159
MaputoMozambique 12,5247,783
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6767,256
MandalayMyanmar 9,4195,853
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5405,928
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,5106,531
MindatMyanmar 9,4445,869
MonywaMyanmar 9,3885,834
MyeikMyanmar 10,5106,531
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0715,637
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,6142,246
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,46010,229
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6779,742
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,40410,193
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5799,681
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,9689,922
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8809,868
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,9029,882
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,23810,090
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,13810,028
ManaguaNicaragua 6,9164,297
MasatepeNicaragua 6,9384,312
MagariaNiger 7,6034,724
Maine SoroaNiger 7,6834,775
MaradiNiger 7,4924,656
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8674,889
MakurdiNigeria 8,1485,063
MinnaNigeria 7,8824,898
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2855,149
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6011,616
MajisOman 8,1075,038
MasirahOman 8,5815,332
Muscat  Oman 8,2535,129
MultanPakistan 7,9564,944
MurreePakistan 7,6144,731
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6267,846
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3276,418
MoyobambaPeru 8,7275,423
MactanPhilippines 11,0056,838
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5216,538
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9932,481
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2095,723
MagadanRussia 5,4253,371
MahackalaRussia 5,8833,656
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2372,012
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2372,012
MarkovoRussia 4,6172,869
MinusinskRussia 5,8883,659
MogocaRussia 6,1653,831
MoscowRussia 4,2912,667
MurmanskRussia 3,0071,868
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,5074,665
MatamSenegal 6,6544,135
MogadishuSomalia 10,0686,257
MadridSpain 4,3172,683
Madrid (b)Spain 4,3182,684
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,6472,888
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6762,906
MelillaSpain 4,8713,027
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6842,910
MalakalSudan 8,7775,454
MbabaneSwaziland 12,5177,778
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0862,539
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,7466,056
Mae SariangThailand 9,8696,133
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0416,240
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,1566,311
MalatyaTurkey 6,0213,742
MersinTurkey 6,0643,768
MuglaTurkey 5,7933,600
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,0871,918
ManstonUk 3,4112,120
MeloUruguay 11,4567,119
MercedesUruguay 11,5657,187
MontevideoUruguay 11,7387,294
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,6312,878
Madison, FlUsa 4,7982,982
Madison, InUsa 3,9942,482
Madison, NeUsa 4,0392,510
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,6832,288
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,3472,701
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,5342,196
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,3102,678
Marengo, IlUsa 3,7902,355
Marion, InUsa 3,8102,367
Marion, NcUsa 4,2372,633
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,2802,038
Marshall, TxUsa 4,9403,070
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,8232,376
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,0432,512
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,8442,389
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,9193,057
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,1862,601
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,3662,713
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,4332,755
Medford, WiUsa 3,5072,179
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8012,362
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,5482,826
Mena, ArUsa 4,6702,902
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,8022,984
Mexia, TxUsa 5,0953,166
Mexico, MoUsa 4,1922,605
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,3083,298
Midland, TxUsa 5,2483,261
Milan, MnUsa 3,7012,300
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7002,299
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,8982,422
Milford, DeUsa 3,7602,336
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,5832,848
Millen, GaUsa 4,5792,846
Millport, OhUsa 3,6792,286
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3382,074
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,6602,274
Minden, NeUsa 4,2072,614
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6232,251
Minonk, IlUsa 3,9052,427
Missoula, MtUsa 4,1482,578
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,9643,085
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,8922,419
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,9542,457
Monroe, NcUsa 4,3112,679
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7012,300
Montgomery AlUsa 4,7432,947
Montrose, CoUsa 4,8192,995
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6522,269
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,2332,631
Morganton, NcUsa 4,2372,633
Moro, OrUsa 4,5892,852
Morris, MnUsa 3,6002,237
Morrison, IlUsa 3,8392,385
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,1062,552
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,5192,186
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,9742,470
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,4682,155
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,1191,938
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,2092,615
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,3652,712
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,5902,231
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,6342,879
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7594,200
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,8214,239
MaracayVenezuela 6,8054,229
MaturinVenezuela 6,8184,237
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,8934,283
MeridaVenezuela 7,0304,369
MagoyeZambia 11,3127,029
MansaZambia 10,8426,738
MbalaZambia 10,6966,647
MfuweZambia 11,1816,948
MisamfuZambia 10,8246,726
MonguZambia 11,0766,883
MpikaZambia 11,0206,848
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2446,987
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2887,014
MumbwaZambia 11,1996,959
MwinilungaZambia 10,7536,682
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8547,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -