Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,3454,564
NeuquenArgentina 12,2577,616
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8217,345
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7689,177
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0548,733
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8209,831
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9369,903
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3253,309
NatitingouBenin 7,6434,749
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3636,440
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3595,194
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4435,246
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6351,016
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2932,667
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3321,449
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1551,339
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9641,842
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,3752,098
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0731,910
N’DjamenaChad 7,9054,912
NanchangChina 8,9365,553
NanjingChina 8,5765,329
NanningChina 9,5275,920
NicosiaCyprus 6,1833,842
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4802,162
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8243,619
NeybaDominican Republic 5,9453,694
NegeleEthiopia 9,5105,910
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2868,256
NandiFiji 13,2868,256
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2392,013
NancyFrance 3,8432,388
NantesFrance 3,7122,307
NiceFrance 4,3732,718
NeustrelitzGermany 3,6552,271
NurembergGermany 3,9442,451
NurnbergGermany 3,9422,450
NaxosGreece 5,6953,539
NanortalikGreenland 1,212753
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,098682
NordGreenland 1,487924
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 723449
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6354,744
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,1365,677
New DelhiIndia 8,2845,148
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9073,049
NaganoJapan 8,0525,004
NagasakiJapan 8,5165,292
NagoJapan 9,2005,717
NagoyaJapan 8,2245,111
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2435,744
NaraJapan 8,2825,146
NazeJapan 9,0015,593
NemuroJapan 7,2594,511
NiigataJapan 7,9084,914
NikkoJapan 8,0364,994
NobeokaJapan 8,5305,301
NairobiKenya 10,1026,278
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2236,353
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8814,276
NidaLithuania 3,7642,339
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7877,325
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,5527,800
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0936,893
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2296,978
NaraMali 6,8654,266
NioroMali 6,8004,226
NemaMauritania 6,7104,170
NouakchottMauritania 6,3193,927
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0858,753
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5829,683
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8919,875
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7749,802
NandaimeNicaragua 6,9544,321
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6164,732
NiameyNiger 7,3304,555
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5651,594
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6581,652
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9431,207
NawabshahPakistan 8,2875,150
NokkundiPakistan 7,8464,875
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1906,332
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5306,543
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6582,273
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4353,999
NikolaevRussia 4,9433,072
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2093,859
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,6973,540
NizneangarskRussia 5,8793,653
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8683,646
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,3422,698
NovgorodRussia 3,8302,380
NovosibirskRussia 5,5913,474
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7056,652
No. 6Sudan 7,6404,748
NyalaSudan 8,2675,137
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,0596,251
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,1816,327
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,9616,811
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8516,122
NarathiwatThailand 11,2256,975
NigdeTurkey 5,9473,696
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4654,017
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,9783,093
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,7182,310
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,7182,310
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,3282,690
Natchez, MsUsa 4,9583,081
Neosho, MoUsa 4,4612,772
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3592,088
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5882,230
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6552,271
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,7812,350
New London, WiUsa 3,5352,197
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,0853,160
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,0933,165
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,7382,323
New YorkUsa 3,5242,190
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5572,211
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5472,204
Newark, NjUsa 3,5592,212
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2892,044
Newberry, ScUsa 4,4522,766
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5542,830
Newnan, GaUsa 4,6332,879
Newport, TnUsa 4,2622,648
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1492,578
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,0112,493
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,0552,520
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,8653,023
North Loup, NeUsa 4,1052,551
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2502,641
Norton, KsUsa 4,3422,698
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,6942,296
NdolaZambia 11,0356,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -