Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,9123,053
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1243,806
OranArgentina 10,4766,510
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5029,012
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1929,440
OstendeBelgium 3,4802,162
ObidosBrazil 8,0755,018
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3364,559
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0941,923
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0951,924
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4877,759
OdenseDenmark 3,3722,095
OtavaloEcuador 8,0605,008
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4758,373
OuluFinland 3,0841,916
OroomiehIran 6,3453,943
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,7312,940
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4664,639
ObihiroJapan 7,3254,552
OfunatoJapan 7,7634,824
OitaJapan 8,4585,256
OkayamaJapan 8,2935,153
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1075,659
OmaezakiJapan 8,2805,145
OmuJapan 7,1434,438
OnahamaJapan 8,0034,973
OsakaJapan 8,2855,148
OshimaJapan 8,2575,131
OtaruJapan 7,3124,543
OwaseJapan 8,3505,189
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1993,231
OujoaMorocco 4,9563,080
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9038,640
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7079,760
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,32610,145
OphirNew Zealand 16,39610,189
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4269,586
OtautauNew Zealand 16,55410,287
OcotalNicaragua 6,7604,201
OrlandNorway 2,6391,640
OsloNorway 2,9821,853
OhotskRussia 5,5063,422
OkhotskRussia 5,5063,422
OlekminskRussia 5,4293,374
OlenekRussia 4,4982,795
OmskRussia 5,3913,350
OnegaRussia 3,5732,221
OrenburgRussia 5,2463,260
OymyakonRussia 5,0763,154
OviedoSpain 3,9462,452
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8521,772
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5671,595
OdessaUkraine 4,9603,082
OvrucUkraine 4,4152,744
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,2912,667
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,0712,530
Oakland, MdUsa 3,8452,390
Oakley, IdUsa 4,6302,877
Oconto, WiUsa 3,4582,149
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,1141,935
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,7412,946
Olathe, KsUsa 4,2842,662
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6922,294
Olympia, WaUsa 4,4672,776
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,0752,532
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,0722,530
Oolitic, InUsa 4,0482,515
Orlando, FlUsa 5,0373,130
Orono, MeUsa 2,9991,864
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,5672,217
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3122,058
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,8952,420
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,2842,662
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,1862,601
Owosso, MiUsa 3,5502,206
Ozark, ArUsa 4,6702,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -