Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5407,793
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,4816,513
ParanaArgentina 11,4127,091
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1666,938
PehuajoArgentina 11,8727,377
PergaminoArgentina 11,6467,237
PigeArgentina 12,0677,499
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4187,095
PosadasArgentina 10,9056,777
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8586,747
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5947,205
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7987,331
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6469,723
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3898,942
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9702,467
ParakouBenin 7,7844,837
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9855,583
ParacatuBrazil 9,7816,078
ParanaBrazil 9,2595,754
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6996,648
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0496,244
ParintinsBrazil 8,1585,069
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2365,118
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9996,835
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9366,174
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8015,469
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9655,571
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6736,011
PeixeBrazil 9,2025,718
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9455,558
PicosBrazil 8,6805,394
PiraiBrazil 10,3956,459
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6235,980
PompeuBrazil 10,0106,220
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3676,442
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0515,003
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7756,696
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8775,517
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1966,957
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0535,626
PosseBrazil 9,4365,864
PlevenBulgaria 5,0363,129
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1653,210
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,7076,653
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3972,111
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,457906
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1052,551
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0651,905
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2732,034
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8691,783
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3142,681
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5951,613
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2732,655
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2912,045
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2392,013
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8012,362
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0442,513
Princeton, BcCanada 3,3072,055
ParronChile 11,7627,309
Puerto AysenChile 13,0128,086
Puerto MonttChile 12,5797,817
Punta ArenasChile 13,8338,596
PingbianChina 8,6165,354
PeralesColombia 7,5474,690
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2554,508
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,1224,425
PragueCzech Republic 4,0032,488
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9983,727
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8503,635
PoloDominican Republic 5,9863,720
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7923,599
PichilingueEcuador 8,2275,112
PortoviejoEcuador 8,2385,119
PuyoEcuador 8,2465,124
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5404,064
ParisFrance 3,6902,293
PerpignanFrance 4,3092,678
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,26110,105
Port-GentilGabon 9,0515,624
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4125,227
PotsdamGermany 3,7432,326
PatrasGreece 5,4453,384
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 830515
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,248775
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0843,781
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,9683,709
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,5274,056
PecsHungary 4,5452,825
PambanIndia 10,4136,471
PuneIndia 9,2705,760
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,0097,462
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0437,484
PadovaItaly 4,3692,715
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2652,650
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,1503,200
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,1353,191
PantelleriaItaly 5,2333,252
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3722,717
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8523,015
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6212,872
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7482,950
PiacenzaItaly 4,3402,697
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4862,787
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4802,784
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8553,017
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9863,099
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7622,959
PrizziItaly 5,1933,227
PakseLaos 10,3266,417
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,3237,036
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,8327,974
PlaisanceMauritius 12,8727,998
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0916,892
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9413,071
PatheinMyanmar 9,9656,192
PutaoMyanmar 8,8565,503
PyiMyanmar 9,7516,059
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9708,681
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4069,573
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7119,763
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7119,763
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7929,813
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2929,502
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,6494,132
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4045,222
PohangNorth Korea 8,1505,065
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8164,857
PadidanPakistan 8,2175,106
PanjgurPakistan 8,0835,023
ParachinarPakistan 7,5294,678
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2435,122
PeshawarPakistan 7,5564,696
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0738,124
PilarParaguay 10,8586,747
PiscoPeru 9,5645,943
PiuraPeru 8,6975,404
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3505,810
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0466,864
PoznanPoland 3,8792,411
PrzemyslPoland 4,3432,699
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1912,604
PortalegrePortugal 4,3122,679
Porto Portugal 4,0832,537
PavelecRussia 4,5402,821
PecoraRussia 3,9912,480
PermRussia 4,6562,893
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0393,753
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6352,259
PjatigorskRussia 5,6263,496
PoronajskRussia 6,6294,119
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2603,269
Providenja BayRussia 4,3392,696
PskovRussia 3,7942,358
PodorSenegal 6,5014,040
PopradSlovakia 4,3222,686
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1188,152
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3517,675
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,6252,874
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,5646,565
Port SudanSudan 7,9334,930
ParamariboSuriname 7,2114,481
PiteňSweden 2,9251,818
PalmyraSyria 6,4253,993
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1227,533
PhetchabunThailand 10,1146,285
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0606,251
PhraeThailand 9,9116,159
PhuketThailand 11,0066,839
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,9766,820
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3796,450
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,5976,585
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7084,169
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,3112,058
PoltavaUkraine 4,7842,973
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5107,153
PradoUruguay 11,7397,295
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7527,303
Palestine, IlUsa 4,0752,533
Pana, IlUsa 4,0652,526
Paoli, InUsa 4,0202,498
Paris, IlUsa 3,9702,467
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,4792,162
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,0063,111
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3792,721
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,7992,982
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5682,838
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,2122,617
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4432,761
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,9583,081
Peoria, IlUsa 3,9492,454
Perry, OkUsa 4,6582,895
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6692,280
Philo, OhUsa 3,8102,368
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,4283,373
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9102,430
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,6922,916
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,4342,134
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,8132,369
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7122,306
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5242,190
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3642,091
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,4772,782
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,4882,789
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,4342,134
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,8952,420
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,6052,862
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3712,716
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,2043,234
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5442,202
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3712,716
Portage, WiUsa 3,5832,227
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1681,969
Portland, OregonUsa 4,5892,852
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,7462,328
Prescott, ArUsa 4,7462,949
Priest River, IdUsa 4,1292,566
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8882,416
Princeton, InUsa 4,1812,598
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,3962,110
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,6692,902
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3184,547
PetaukeZambia 11,2606,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -