Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,2074,478
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1013,791
QubaAzerbaijan 6,0833,780
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4905,276
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,450901
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,8481,770
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,8752,408
QuinteroChile 11,6357,230
QingdaoChina 8,1315,053
QiqiharChina 6,8854,278
QuitoEcuador 8,1075,038
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,41410,200
QuettaPakistan 7,8204,859
Quanah, TxUsa 4,9233,059
Quitman, GaUsa 4,8222,997
Quang TriVietnam 10,1666,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -