Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3507,053
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1196,910
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5817,196
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6678,493
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5796,574
RosarioArgentina 11,5397,170
RichmondAustralia 15,6699,737
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5579,046
RecifeBrazil 8,8485,498
RemansoBrazil 8,9615,569
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0445,620
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4306,481
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7626,687
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8516,121
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,6382,260
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,0251,880
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,4632,152
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4662,154
Resolute, NtCanada 1,450901
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9102,430
Roberval, QcCanada 2,6811,666
RuoqiangChina 7,4114,605
Rafael NunezColombia 6,8914,282
RandersDenmark 3,2612,027
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,9123,674
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7993,603
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,7617,309
RumipambaEcuador 8,2035,097
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,8074,230
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9594,324
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,7324,183
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3224,550
RostockGermany 3,5412,200
RhodesGreece 5,8653,645
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,517942
ReykhólarIceland 1,353841
ReykjavíkIceland 1,459907
RamsarIran 6,6134,109
RashtIran 6,5354,061
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0481,894
RadicofaniItaly 4,6142,867
Resia PassItaly 4,1882,602
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5332,817
RivoltoItaly 4,3572,708
Rolle PassItaly 4,2792,659
RomeItaly 4,7352,942
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7402,946
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3872,726
RumoiJapan 7,2234,488
RigaLatvia 3,7222,313
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8322,381
RodriguesMauritius 12,9978,076
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2873,907
RabatMorocco 4,8773,031
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9916,209
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2416,985
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,8709,862
RangioraNew Zealand 16,11610,014
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0189,954
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3799,557
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4339,590
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4629,608
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,44110,217
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4589,606
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3739,553
RivasNicaragua 6,9864,341
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,1535,066
RebolyRussia 3,3512,082
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1973,230
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,7434,812
RagaSudan 8,6725,389
RashadSudan 8,5125,290
RenkSudan 8,5885,337
RumbekSudan 8,9935,588
RanongThailand 10,7796,698
Roi EtThailand 10,1946,335
RizeTurkey 5,8443,631
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8354,247
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8943,041
RomnyUkraine 4,6332,879
RovnoUkraine 4,3912,728
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9634,948
RochaUruguay 11,6957,267
Racine, WiUsa 3,6792,286
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,1782,596
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0392,510
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0382,510
Reading, PaUsa 3,6352,259
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,1173,180
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,1432,574
Redding, CaUsa 5,0843,159
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5483,448
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,0923,164
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,8372,385
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,9702,467
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,9702,467
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,0482,516
Rochester, MnUsa 3,6992,298
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3752,097
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,9042,426
Rockford, IlUsa 3,7732,344
Rockville, InUsa 3,9422,450
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,9742,470
Rome, GaUsa 4,5262,812
Roseau, MnUsa 3,3022,052
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,8613,020
Roswell, NmUsa 5,1843,221
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,7802,349
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0582,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -