Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,5394,685
TiranaAlbania 5,0643,147
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4534,010
TebessaAlgeria 5,2373,254
TimimounAlgeria 5,6053,483
TindoufAlgeria 5,5073,422
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4063,360
TrelewArgentina 12,7067,895
TucumanArgentina 10,8916,768
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3268,902
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3258,902
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2608,240
TibooburraAustralia 15,3479,537
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1628,800
TshaneBotswana 11,9537,428
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2475,746
TarauacaBrazil 8,8775,517
TauaBrazil 8,5705,325
TefeBrazil 8,2855,148
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8776,138
TeresinaBrazil 8,4525,252
TiriosBrazil 7,6164,732
TorresBrazil 11,1216,911
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9874,963
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1696,319
TriunfoBrazil 8,7945,465
TucuruiBrazil 8,2735,141
TuriacuBrazil 8,0645,011
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,540957
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Teslin, YtCanada 3,5902,231
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,0041,867
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8671,782
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7191,690
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,1471,956
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8941,798
Tofino, BcCanada 4,3682,714
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3612,089
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3612,089
Trenton, OnCanada 3,2652,029
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6261,632
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7131,686
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2807,631
TaiyuanChina 7,9124,917
TaoyuanChina 9,3595,816
TengchongChina 9,1175,665
TønderDenmark 3,3542,084
TylstrupDenmark 3,1921,984
TystofteDenmark 3,4162,123
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9503,698
TahrirEgypt 6,5484,069
TantaEgypt 6,5454,067
TallinEstonia 3,5242,190
TartuEstonia 3,6892,292
TampereFinland 3,3162,061
TurkuFinland 3,3452,079
ToulonFrance 4,3812,723
ToulouseFrance 4,1682,590
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6297,227
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,7197,904
TchibanGabon 9,3535,812
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9313,686
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7572,335
TamaleGhana 7,6694,766
ThessalonikiGreece 5,2633,270
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,5423,444
TimehriGuyana 7,1484,442
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,7324,183
TelaHonduras 6,5574,075
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,4366,485
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,4366,485
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0338,099
TabrizIran 6,3433,942
TeheranIran 6,7604,201
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5634,079
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0573,143
TarvisioItaly 4,3252,688
TermoliItaly 4,8212,996
TorinoItaly 4,2552,644
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2352,632
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,1403,194
TrevicoItaly 4,9253,060
TrevisoItaly 4,3572,708
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4122,742
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2492,641
TabouIvory Coast 8,0194,983
TadotsuJapan 8,3365,180
TakadaJapan 8,0034,973
TakamatsuJapan 8,3315,177
TakayamaJapan 8,1135,042
TanegashimaJapan 8,7395,431
TatenoJapan 8,1075,038
TateyamaJapan 8,2285,113
TokushimaJapan 8,3575,193
TokyoJapan 8,1515,065
TomakomaiJapan 7,3714,580
TottoriJapan 8,2015,096
ToyamaJapan 8,0525,004
ToyookaJapan 8,1935,091
TsuJapan 8,2755,142
TsurugaJapan 8,1755,080
TsuyamaJapan 8,2485,125
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6963,540
TripoliLebanon 6,3453,943
TobrukLibya 6,1763,838
TripoliLibya 5,6993,541
TelsiaiLithuania 3,7462,328
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,3287,661
TolanaroMadagascar 12,9578,051
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,6677,872
ThyoloMalawi 11,6027,210
TawauMalaysia 11,6507,239
TessalitMali 6,5804,089
TimbuktuMali 6,8204,238
TombMali 6,8264,241
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3873,969
TacubayaMexico 6,4784,025
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,1403,815
TarialanMongolia 6,4864,030
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5274,056
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7114,170
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0904,406
TangierMorocco 4,7292,938
TarfayaMorocco 5,3393,318
TazaMorocco 4,9473,074
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,5675,945
TaungooMyanmar 9,7616,066
ThandweMyanmar 9,7716,072
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0638,739
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,42510,207
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3639,547
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,49210,248
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8019,819
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5759,679
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5289,649
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4199,582
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4239,584
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4299,588
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5229,645
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4359,591
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6319,713
TemukaNew Zealand 16,25510,101
TimaruNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0449,970
TahouaNiger 7,2804,524
TillaberyNiger 7,2314,494
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1135,041
TromsoNorway 2,5291,572
TrondheimNorway 2,6911,672
ThumraitOman 8,7325,426
TacnaPeru 9,9656,192
TarapotoPeru 8,7705,450
TrujilloPeru 8,9885,585
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9076,777
TorunPoland 3,8852,414
TimisoaraRomania 4,6792,908
TambovRussia 4,7042,923
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5464,068
TaraRussia 5,2183,243
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4632,773
TermezRussia 7,0904,406
TernejRussia 7,1344,433
TobolskRussia 4,9493,075
TomskRussia 5,4733,401
Tot’MaRussia 4,0692,528
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1962,608
TuapseRussia 5,4853,408
TuraRussia 4,8613,021
TurukhanskRussia 4,5422,822
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,8574,882
TortosaSpain 4,4192,746
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,5436,552
TokerSudan 8,0725,016
TartousSyria 6,3043,917
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3625,818
TaboraTanzania 10,3566,435
TakThailand 10,0326,234
TrangThailand 11,0686,878
TabligboTogo 8,0454,999
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3927,700
TunisTunisia 5,1683,211
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3653,955
TireeUk 2,6371,639
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9691,845
TernopilUkraine 4,4742,781
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5537,179
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,6562,893
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,9482,453
Talladega, AlUsa 4,6582,895
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,8893,038
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,1153,178
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,1472,577
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3722,095
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,2122,617
Temple, TxUsa 5,1823,220
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,1293,187
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,8172,993
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,7222,313
Toledo, IaUsa 3,9112,430
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,6872,291
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7162,931
Topeka, KsUsa 4,2962,670
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4922,170
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,7842,973
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6812,288
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,5153,427
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,6022,860
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,6772,906
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,3572,086
TashkentUzbekistan 6,7194,175
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0774,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -