Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0118,706
UaupesBrazil 7,9194,921
UbatubaBrazil 10,4806,512
UberabaBrazil 10,0596,251
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7771,726
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8864,279
UpernavikGreenland 275171
UdineItaly 4,3552,706
Ustica IslandItaly 5,0853,160
UenoJapan 8,2735,141
UnzendakeJapan 8,5165,292
UrakawaJapan 7,4114,606
UshibukaJapan 8,5765,329
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0555,005
UwajimaJapan 8,4565,255
UkmergeLithuania 3,9022,424
UtenaLithuania 3,9082,428
UlaangomMongolia 6,3173,926
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7224,177
UlgiiMongolia 6,3743,961
UliastaiMongolia 6,6154,110
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3963,974
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8234,240
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9874,963
UfaRussia 4,9663,086
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2702,032
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2973,913
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4433,382
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1363,813
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8382,385
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,6383,503
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4343,377
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5722,841
Umm BeninSudan 8,4935,278
UmeňSweden 3,0021,865
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2996,400
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0356,236
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9666,193
UrfaTurkey 6,1783,839
UsakTurkey 5,6833,531
Uman’Ukraine 4,7132,929
UzgorodUkraine 4,4382,758
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,7662,340
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,7302,318
Urbana, IlUsa 3,9702,467
Urbana, OhUsa 3,8432,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -