Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,1393,194
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4587,120
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2206,972
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6577,244
ViennaAustria 4,2582,646
VitebskBelarus 4,0952,545
VassourasBrazil 10,3706,444
VicosaBrazil 10,1916,333
VitoriaBrazil 10,1596,313
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5595,940
VarnaBulgaria 5,1773,217
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,8541,774
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2622,649
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,4482,143
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,4162,123
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,3242,687
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,3622,711
ValdiviaChile 12,4007,705
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3717,688
VallenarChile 11,1736,943
ValparaisoChile 11,6267,225
VanguardiaColombia 7,5534,694
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,4265,236
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2212,002
VestervigDenmark 3,1691,969
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9063,670
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8473,633
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,8073,608
VilsandiEstonia 3,5152,185
VaasaFinland 3,1161,936
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,573978
VeravalIndia 8,9165,540
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,6095,971
ValentiaIreland 2,9471,831
VeniceItaly 4,3782,720
VeronaItaly 4,3352,694
VicenzaItaly 4,3432,699
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,7112,928
ViterboItaly 4,6702,902
VolterraItaly 4,5312,815
VientianeLaos 9,9696,195
VarenaLithuania 3,9882,478
VilniusLithuania 3,9732,469
VeracruzMexico 6,4153,987
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4852,165
VaernesNorway 2,7051,681
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7651,718
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8461,768
VillarricaParaguay 10,7276,666
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8653,023
VanavaraRussia 5,3113,301
VasileviciRussia 4,3642,712
Velikie LukiRussia 4,0072,490
VerhojanskRussia 4,6392,883
ViljujskRussia 5,0573,143
VitimRussia 5,4973,416
Vize IslandRussia 3,0211,877
VladivostokRussia 7,3594,573
VolgogradRussia 5,2123,239
VologdaRussia 4,0412,511
VoronezRussia 4,7462,949
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7942,357
VytegraRussia 3,7762,347
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,1326,917
ValenciaSpain 4,5212,810
ValladolidSpain 4,1562,582
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9692,466
VisbySweden 3,4552,147
VanTurkey 6,2033,855
ValleyUk 3,0211,877
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6092,864
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,2883,286
Valdez, AkUsa 3,9432,450
Valentine, NeUsa 4,0692,528
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,5882,851
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,9572,459
Vevay, InUsa 4,0222,499
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,8593,020
Victoria, TxUsa 5,4063,359
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,6442,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -