Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8989,879
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,1728,185
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5619,670
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7888,568
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0939,379
WoomeraAustralia 15,5889,686
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8758,622
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1061,309
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4032,115
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4602,150
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6182,249
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2862,042
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5942,233
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,2542,022
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,3222,064
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6054,104
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3335,178
WajimaJapan 7,9784,958
WakamatsuJapan 7,9514,941
WakayamaJapan 8,3365,180
WakkanaiJapan 7,0604,387
WajirKenya 9,9066,156
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5887,201
WindhoekNamibia 11,6417,234
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4029,571
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5059,635
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4409,595
WaimateNew Zealand 16,30910,135
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5349,653
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,7779,804
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8239,833
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4799,619
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2969,505
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6489,724
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,5169,642
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7489,786
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4239,584
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6889,749
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,8379,842
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,8389,842
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3469,536
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4729,614
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3789,556
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,19110,062
WintonNew Zealand 16,54210,279
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3829,559
WarsawPoland 4,0542,519
WroclawPoland 4,0052,489
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8004,847
Wad MedaniSudan 8,3375,181
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,4854,651
WauSudan 8,8375,492
WaddingtonUk 3,1721,971
Waco, TxUsa 5,1243,184
Wake IslandUsa 9,5715,948
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,4452,762
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0392,510
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,3952,731
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,3902,728
Walnut, IlUsa 3,8202,374
Warren, OhUsa 3,6792,286
Warren, PaUsa 3,5252,190
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,1622,586
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8182,373
Washington, IaUsa 3,9842,476
Washington, InUsa 4,0482,515
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,6592,895
Watertown, NyUsa 3,2432,015
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7342,320
Watertown, WiUsa 3,6872,291
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,7022,300
Waverly, OhUsa 3,9422,449
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,7602,958
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,8443,010
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,4982,795
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,0223,121
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,7012,921
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,7862,352
West Chester, PaUsa 3,6722,282
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,2003,232
West Point, GaUsa 4,6332,879
West Point, NyUsa 3,5242,190
White Hall, IlUsa 4,1332,568
Whitestown, InUsa 3,9152,433
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,9173,056
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,5002,797
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,2232,624
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5232,189
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,0172,496
Williamson, WvUsa 4,0232,500
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,5572,211
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,6472,266
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,6722,282
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,7012,300
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,3322,692
Windsor, IlUsa 4,1042,550
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,9642,463
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,7672,341
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,8793,032
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,4342,134
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,4292,752
Winslow, AzUsa 5,2213,244
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,3212,685
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,8472,391
Wooster, OhUsa 3,7232,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -