Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0663,770
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3263,931
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1143,799
YaoundeCameroon 8,6615,382
YokoCameroon 8,5085,287
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0821,915
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7571,713
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,3072,055
YanjiChina 7,3904,592
YichangChina 8,6675,386
YinchuanChina 7,7564,820
YiningChina 6,7384,187
YariguiesColombia 7,2424,500
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8933,662
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8073,608
YazdIran 7,2514,506
YakushimaJapan 8,7775,454
YamagataJapan 7,8624,886
YamaguchiJapan 8,3555,192
YokkaichiJapan 8,2525,128
YokohamaJapan 8,1795,083
YonagoJapan 8,2095,101
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4305,860
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0686,878
YeMyanmar 10,1886,331
YolaNigeria 8,1225,047
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2955,154
YurimaguasPeru 8,6985,405
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8913,040
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8814,276
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6184,113
Yakima, WaUsa 4,4192,746
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8782,410
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,2162,620
York, PaUsa 3,6942,295
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,6432,264
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,6013,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -