Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,5884,715
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2172,621
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,9903,722
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2865,149
ZhengzhouChina 8,2425,122
ZhijiangChina 9,0105,599
ZagrebCroatia 4,4812,784
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1402,573
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4643,395
ZahedanIran 7,7194,797
ZanjanIran 6,5624,078
ZacatecasMexico 6,2233,867
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2304,493
ZinderNiger 7,5234,675
ZhobPakistan 7,7784,833
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3777,070
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3797,071
ZamoscPoland 4,2742,656
Zielona GoraPoland 3,8772,409
ZigalovoRussia 5,9473,696
ZiganskRussia 4,7292,939
ZyryankaRussia 4,7472,950
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2822,661
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0562,520
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7096,655
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4923,413
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,9763,092
ZitomirUkraine 4,5172,807
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8042,985
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7052,924
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,0763,154
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,7062,303
ZambeziZambia 10,8956,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -