Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uummannaq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uummannaq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uummannaq with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1094,417
ShkoderAlbania 4,9783,093
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0443,134
SaltaArgentina 10,6736,632
San AntonioArgentina 12,4377,728
San LuisArgentina 11,6137,216
San RafaelArgentina 11,7767,318
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9647,434
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9886,828
SarmientoArgentina 12,9998,078
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6999,756
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6899,750
SalzburgAustria 4,1782,596
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0533,762
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2803,903
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1623,829
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6742,283
SaveBenin 7,9204,922
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8736,135
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7622,959
SalvadorBrazil 9,3635,818
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1616,936
SantaremBrazil 8,1295,051
SantosBrazil 10,5296,543
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3116,408
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5955,341
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6715,388
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0046,838
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0186,847
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3306,419
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1605,071
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9836,203
São PauloBrazil 10,4806,512
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2536,371
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9615,568
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0675,634
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2065,721
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0416,240
SobralBrazil 8,3155,167
SoureBrazil 7,9424,935
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1015,656
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5857,199
SurubimBrazil 8,8155,478
SadovoBulgaria 5,1733,215
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1703,213
SofiaBulgaria 5,0653,147
SiemreapCambodia 10,4926,520
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0051,867
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,7872,353
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9171,812
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1892,603
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,130702
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6811,666
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3762,098
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1961,986
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9041,183
Scott, SkCanada 3,4352,134
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3881,484
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9611,840
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0001,864
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,0051,868
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,1111,933
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,0551,898
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3832,102
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8772,409
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4841,544
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7671,719
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,5902,231
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,5942,233
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7581,714
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1963,229
SalCape Verde 6,3083,920
SantiagoChile 11,6787,257
SewellChile 11,7397,294
ShanghaiChina 8,6745,390
ShantouChina 9,5185,915
ShenyangChina 7,5124,668
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,7704,207
Simon BolivarColombia 6,7954,223
San JoseCosta Rica 7,1094,418
SibenikCroatia 4,6822,910
SplitCroatia 4,7242,936
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5402,200
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2522,021
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8383,628
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9243,681
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8533,637
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8323,624
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8363,627
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9253,682
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8463,633
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9263,682
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9063,670
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9133,674
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8403,629
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8273,621
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8333,625
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9283,684
San GabrielEcuador 8,0114,978
SalloumEgypt 6,2553,887
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,5064,043
SohagEgypt 7,0074,354
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8744,271
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,8164,235
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6148,460
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9341,824
StrasbourgFrance 3,9082,429
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4254,614
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2494,505
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6483,510
SchleswigGermany 3,4162,123
StuttgartGermany 3,9442,451
SamosGreece 5,6913,536
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4743,402
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8133,612
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 410255
SiguiriGuinea 7,2144,483
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,6904,157
SzegedHungary 4,5902,852
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3632,711
StykkisholmurIceland 1,360845
SagarIndia 8,8325,489
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6344,744
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3887,698
SemnanIran 6,8404,250
ShahroudIran 6,8034,228
ShirazIran 7,4424,624
ShannonIreland 2,9191,814
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3782,721
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8853,036
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,1633,208
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4312,753
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,7152,930
Scuro MountainItaly 5,1403,194
SigonellaItaly 5,2803,281
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9974,969
SagaJapan 8,4575,255
SaigoJapan 8,1245,048
SakaiJapan 8,1975,094
SakataJapan 7,7924,842
SapporoJapan 7,3234,551
SaseboJapan 8,4685,262
SendaiJapan 7,8584,883
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5125,290
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3805,207
ShinjoJapan 7,8074,851
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4215,233
ShirakawaJapan 7,9884,964
ShizuokaJapan 8,2385,119
SumotoJapan 8,3265,174
SuttsuJapan 7,3604,573
SuwaJapan 8,1215,046
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7897,326
SavannakhetLaos 10,1536,309
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7892,354
SiluteLithuania 3,7752,346
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0693,150
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9567,430
SalimaMalawi 11,3287,039
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4707,127
SibuMalaysia 11,8127,340
SanMali 7,1324,432
SegouMali 7,0874,404
SikassoMali 7,3204,549
St. BrandonMauritius 12,5247,783
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7084,168
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9604,325
SainshandMongolia 7,0854,403
SafiMorocco 4,9863,098
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2663,273
SittweMyanmar 9,5605,941
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8861,794
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,0321,263
SaiqOman 8,2875,149
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,8025,469
SurOman 8,4035,222
SialkotPakistan 7,7954,844
SibbiPakistan 7,9234,924
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8306,730
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7316,047
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0686,878
SandomierzPoland 4,2202,622
SniezkaPoland 3,9972,484
SuwalkiPoland 3,9422,449
SzczecinPoland 3,7072,304
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5002,797
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0652,526
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8823,655
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,8427,980
Satu MareRomania 4,5412,822
SibiuRomania 4,7812,971
SulinaRomania 5,0503,138
SadrinskRussia 5,0453,135
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6682,279
SalekhardRussia 4,0782,534
SaratovRussia 4,9793,094
SejmcanRussia 5,0413,132
SelagoncyRussia 4,7562,955
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8014,226
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1493,821
SmolenskRussia 4,2052,613
SociRussia 5,5613,456
SortovalaRussia 3,5282,193
SuntarRussia 5,2253,247
SurgutRussia 4,7512,953
SverdlovskRussia 4,8883,038
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1472,577
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8993,666
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8705,512
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1396,922
SingaporeSingapore 11,8167,343
SliacSlovakia 4,3222,686
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9794,958
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6954,782
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2022,611
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0802,536
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0022,487
SevilleSpain 4,5542,830
SennarSudan 8,4305,239
ShambatSudan 8,1695,077
ShendiSudan 8,0955,030
StenseleSweden 2,7991,740
StockholmSweden 3,2982,049
StorlienSweden 2,7601,715
SundsvallSweden 3,0101,870
SantisSwitzerland 4,0972,546
SongeaTanzania 11,0436,863
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0786,263
SongkhlaThailand 11,1226,911
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3136,408
Surat ThaniThailand 10,8826,762
SurinThailand 10,3216,414
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6094,728
SokodeTogo 7,7784,833
SfaxTunisia 5,4003,356
SousseTunisia 5,2863,285
SamsunTurkey 5,6703,523
SiirtTurkey 6,2103,859
SivasTurkey 5,8503,635
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9884,343
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2762,036
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5051,557
SarataUkraine 4,9613,083
SarnyUkraine 4,3412,698
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2533,264
SumyUkraine 4,6672,900
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9794,958
SaltoUruguay 11,3637,061
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2543,265
Safford, AzUsa 5,4023,357
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,1161,936
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,0993,169
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,1702,591
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,1742,594
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,7382,323
Salem, InUsa 4,0202,498
Salem, OrUsa 4,6722,903
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6792,908
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,2533,264
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,3823,344
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,6843,532
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3773,341
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8823,655
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,5923,475
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,4022,114
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,6573,515
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,5823,469
Santuck, ScUsa 4,3452,700
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1921,983
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,6342,880
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5802,846
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,2742,656
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,0202,498
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3842,724
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3982,733
Sedan, KsUsa 4,5152,806
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2372,633
Selma, AlUsa 4,7912,977
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5042,178
Seymour, InUsa 4,0202,498
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,1002,547
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,1022,549
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,9343,066
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,9782,472
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,8692,404
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,7452,327
Southport, NcUsa 4,3622,711
Sparta, IlUsa 4,2132,618
Spencer, WvUsa 3,8922,419
Spickard, MoUsa 4,1142,557
Spokane, WaUsa 4,2052,613
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4852,166
Springfield, IlUsa 4,0342,507
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,4182,746
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9953,104
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5822,226
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,1692,591
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3582,087
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5242,190
State College, PaUsa 3,6272,254
State University, MsUsa 4,7382,944
State University, NmUsa 5,4023,357
Staunton, VaUsa 3,9382,447
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,5262,813
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,0882,540
Stockton, CaUsa 5,3073,298
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,9152,433
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4032,114
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,6702,902
Summerville, ScUsa 4,5162,806
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,4552,768
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,2222,624
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,1092,553
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3402,075
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8324,246
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1304,431
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0624,389
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3754,583
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5053,421
SocotraYemen 9,2585,753
SenangaZambia 11,1706,941
SerenjeZambia 11,1156,907
SeshekeZambia 11,3497,053
SolweziZambia 10,8686,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -